Skip to content
TWTony Watt

Tony Watt

€520KMarket Value
Partick Thistle
Partick Thistle
•Attacker•
ScotlandScotland
6.6
Season Score
32
Dec 29, 1993
186 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
14
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
43
Avg Rating
6.64

rating

6.700(+0.0%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.34
Avg
6.70
G+A
12
Wins20
Draws17
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
31330000.006.49
Sep 2026
31520000.006.50
Aug 2026
52210000.006.67
Jul 2026
31801010.33-
May 2026
53651120.207.33
Apr 2026
31510110.006.60
Mar 2026
21290000.006.34
Feb 2026
43601230.257.14
Jan 2026
64923140.506.49
Dec 2025
42270000.006.47
Nov 2025
43601010.256.55
Oct 2025
21800000.00-
12 months • 44 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

45
Full match
53
Substituted off
39
From Bench

Tony Watt: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.9Premiership
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.62Championship (Scotland)
Rating trend
-0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.36 G+A per 9078 goals + 34 assists across 23 league seasons (per-90 from 20342 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
23 (2009–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
15
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
70thrating 6.62 vs 23 rated peers
Goals rank
#5 of 236 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
65th0.49 per 90

Cohort: 23 Championship (Scotland) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Ross CountyRoss County2612864420
St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone227785210
HeartsHearts2146110340
St. MirrenSt. Mirren218676410
CelticCeltic2001190050
RangersRangers1834110130
KilmarnockKilmarnock187470110
AberdeenAberdeen1810441020
HibernianHibernian175572130
Inverness CTInverness CT148513030
MotherwellMotherwell148153011
LivingstonLivingston138233130
DundeeDundee128222110
Dundee UnitedDundee United103344010
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic106401120
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical93240120
Queen's ParkQueen's Park95404300
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton84311320
AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians84220120
Ayr UnitedAyr United77002100
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 9, 2025Free Transfer
May 31, 2025End of loan
Aug 13, 2024Loan
May 31, 2023End of loan
Jan 31, 2023Loan
Jan 17, 2022Transfer€119K
Feb 7, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 9, 2018Transfer
-
Free Agent
Feb 12, 2018Transfer
Aug 13, 2017Transfer
Jan 9, 2017End of loan
Jul 20, 2016Loan
May 31, 2016End of loan
Jan 16, 2016End of loan
Jul 28, 2014Transfer€2M
Trophies