Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 7.09
rating
7.00-0.50(-6.9%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.26
Avg
7.00
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws3
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
10 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Valencia
2017/2018 - 2022/2023
106380.035,8466.87
Mallorca
2023/2024 - now
70020.003,6836.86
Osasuna
2019/2020
8100.134737.05
PSV
2019/2020
1000.00—-
Total
1854100.0210,002
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Valencia II
2013/2014 - 2016/2017
40000.003,409-
Spain U21
2017 - 2019
4000.00201-
Valencia U19
2015/2016
4000.00330-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mallorca
26/27
7003920.00007.09
Mallorca
25/26
14016970.13306.62
Mallorca
24/25
15007140.00116.80
Mallorca
23/24
34011,8800.05306.94
Valencia
22/23
27111,1510.16106.88
Valencia
21/22
16016940.13506.77
Valencia
20/21
181—9830.09306.69
PSV
19/20
10———00-
Osasuna
19/20
81—4730.19307.05
Valencia
18/19
13131,0410.35407.05
Valencia
17/18
23021,4060.13607.00
Valencia
16/17
9015710.16206.80
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2019
30—1110.0010-
Spain U21
2017
100900.0010-
Valencia II
16/17
28002,4540.0040-
Valencia U19
15/16
40—3300.0010-
Valencia II
15/16
10008590.0010-
Valencia II
14/15
10082—00-
Valencia II
13/14
10014—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 10 | 859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga | 8 | 481 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.77 |
| 2016/2017 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 28 | 2454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga | 16 | 797 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.9 |
| 2018 | Premier League | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 8 | 473 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 7.05 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 15 | 727 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.63 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 11 | 590 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 24 | 908 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.8 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 28 | 1545 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 14 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 12 | 585 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 7 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
37
Substituted off
57
From Bench
Toni Lato: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.05La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.61La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 903 goals + 5 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 11069 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 21strating 6.61 vs 136 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #64 of 1360 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 82nd0.15 per 90
Cohort: 136 La Liga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




