TM
Tommaso Maggioni
€405KMarket Value
Tommaso Maggioni
€405KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
25
Aug 22, 2001
181 cm
Height
96
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
25
Aug 22, 2001
181 cm
Height
96
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 46
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.78+0.51(+7.9%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 6, 2025 — Oct 6, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.45
Avg
6.78
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws5
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
May 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 328 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mantova
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
77520.064,3886.71
Juve Stabia
2022/2023 - now
40200.053,1526.83
Arezzo
2020/2021
18000.001,076-
Modena
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
8000.00143-
Legnago Salus
2021/2022
6000.00357-
Total
149720.059,116
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juve Stabia
26/27
4001850.00006.83
Mantova
25/26
31011,4670.06006.62
Mantova
24/25
30311,9890.18106.80
Mantova
23/24
162—9320.1930-
Juve Stabia
22/23
362—2,9670.0680-
Modena
21/22
80—1430.0010-
Legnago Salus
21/22
60—3570.0000-
Arezzo
20/21
180—1,0760.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone B | 18 | 1076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone A | 6 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone B | 8 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone C | 34 | 2877 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone A | 15 | 842 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 28 | 1809 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 30 | 1456 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
64
Full match
35
Substituted off
51
From Bench
Tommaso Maggioni: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.83Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.64Serie B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 907 goals + 2 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8740 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 25thrating 6.64 vs 118 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #63 of 1180 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 118 Serie B defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Serie C: Girone B
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x






