Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 6
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.990(+0.0%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.73
Low
6.44
Avg
6.99
G+A
4
Wins7
Draws5
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 237 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | 7.73 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
7 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Luzern
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
702040.294,643-
Western Sydney Wanderers
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
501730.342,254-
Koper
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
351820.511,3856.84
Roda JC Kerkrade
2015/2016
20710.351,0126.99
Adelaide United
2020/2021
18900.501,3027.21
Inter Zaprešić
2012/2013
12000.00394-
Lokomotiva Zagreb
2011/2012
12300.25540-
Zrinjski
2025/2026 - now
11400.363827.02
CSKA Sofia
2019/2020
11100.09320-
Macarthur
2021/2022
8100.131816.76
Melbourne Victory
2022/2023
7100.14616.72
NorthEast United
2023/2024
6500.832957.61
Total
26086100.3312,769
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Australia
2014 - 2018
37710.191,6717.33
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zrinjski
26/27
30018—006.50
Zrinjski
25/26
8403640.99007.21
Koper
25/26
8114120.44106.69
Koper
24/25
271719731.66506.89
NorthEast United
23/24
6502951.53007.61
Melbourne Victory
22/23
61—47—006.72
Melbourne Victory
21/22
10—14—00-
Macarthur
21/22
81—1810.50006.76
Adelaide United
20/21
189—1,3020.62407.21
CSKA Sofia
20/21
4101830.4900-
CSKA Sofia
19/20
70—1370.0010-
Luzern
18/19
7013580.2500-
Luzern
17/18
301022,1330.5151-
Luzern
16/17
331012,1520.4640-
Roda JC Kerkrade
15/16
20711,0120.71216.99
Western Sydney Wanderers
14/15
19511,3650.4020-
Western Sydney Wanderers
13/14
311228891.4280-
Inter Zaprešić
12/13
120—3940.0010-
Lokomotiva Zagreb
11/12
123—5400.5010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Australia
2018
24511,1980.45107.33
Australia
2017
31—2190.4100-
Australia
2016
10—17—00-
Australia
2015
71—2340.3800-
Australia
2014
20—3—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | 1. HNL | 12 | 540 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2012/2013 | 1. HNL | 12 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | A-League Men | 20 | — | 8 | 1 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | A-League Men | 14 | 1042 | 4 | 1 | 0.43 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 17 | 1012 | 4 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.99 |
| 2016/2017 | Super League (Switzerland) | 30 | 1943 | 8 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super League (Switzerland) | 27 | 1953 | 7 | 2 | 0.41 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Switzerland) | 7 | 358 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | — |
| 2019/2020 | First League | 7 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | First League | 3 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 0.97 | — |
| 2020/2021 | A-League Men | 18 | 1302 | 9 | 0 | 0.62 | 7.21 |
| 2021/2022 | A-League Men | 8 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 6.76 |
| 2022/2023 | A-League Men | 6 | 47 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2023/2024 | Indian Super League (India) | 6 | 295 | 5 | 0 | 1.53 | 7.61 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. SNL | 21 | — | 12 | 1 | — | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. SNL | 8 | 412 | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier Liga | 6 | 279 | 4 | 0 | 1.29 | 7.21 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier Liga | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
12
Full match
26
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Tomi Juric: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.61Indian Super League (India)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.691. SNL
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9068 goals + 8 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 10006 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 89thrating 7.21 vs 28 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 289 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.62 per 90
Cohort: 28 A-League Men forwards, 2020/2021, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









