TC
Tomas Cvancara
€2MMarket Value
Tomas Cvancara
€2MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Aug 13, 2000
190 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Aug 13, 2000
190 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.91
rating
6.77-0.03(-0.5%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.92
Low
6.45
Avg
6.77
G+A
6
Wins14
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 343 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 422 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.65 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.86 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sparta Praha
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
592950.493,5477.17
Borussia Mönchengladbach
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
54820.151,8856.71
Slavoj Vyšehrad
2019/2020
211300.621,415-
Opava
2020/2021
19100.05922-
Celtic
2025/2026
13210.157766.69
Antalyaspor
2025/2026
13200.157076.64
Hradec Králové
2026/2027 - now
6110.174336.91
Jablonec
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
4000.00103-
Total
1895690.309,788
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Czech Republic
2022 - 2024
8100.134156.80
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hradec Králové
26/27
6114330.42106.91
Celtic
25/26
13217760.35206.69
Antalyaspor
25/26
13207070.25106.64
Borussia Mönchengladbach
24/25
30208400.21506.61
Borussia Mönchengladbach
23/24
24621,0450.69506.83
Sparta Praha
22/23
281541,7710.97717.17
Jablonec
21/22
20—24—00-
Sparta Praha
21/22
311411,7760.7681-
Jablonec
20/21
10—79—00-
Opava
20/21
191—9220.1050-
Slavoj Vyšehrad
19/20
211301,4150.8380-
Jablonec
17/18
10———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Czech Republic
2024
8104150.22006.80
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Chance Liga | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Chance Národní Liga | 21 | 1415 | 13 | 0 | 0.83 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Chance Liga | 19 | 922 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Chance Liga | 29 | 1686 | 12 | 1 | 0.69 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Chance Liga | 24 | 1489 | 12 | 3 | 0.91 | 7.17 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 21 | 888 | 4 | 1 | 0.51 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 28 | 824 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 9 | 528 | 2 | 1 | 0.51 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 11 | 527 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | Chance Liga | 5 | 433 | 1 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.91 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
12
Full match
30
Substituted off
49
From Bench
Tomas Cvancara: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.17Chance Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.59Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.57 G+A per 9048 goals + 7 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8712 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 18thrating 6.66 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #50 of 661 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 14th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 66 Super Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won








