Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.76+0.36(+5.5%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.80
Low
6.46
Avg
6.76
G+A
6
Wins13
Draws4
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 260 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 3 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.77 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 246 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.56 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 134 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.80 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mjällby
2022/2023 - now
1101640.158,2857.12
Östersunds FK
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
96500.058,1217.19
Trollhättan
2009 - 2011
69500.07—-
IFK Göteborg
2015 - 2016
54330.062,015-
Åtvidaberg
2012 - 2014
51500.104,057-
Lillestrøm
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
36730.192,9557.27
OH Leuven
2013/2014
24300.131,902-
Cincinnati
2020 - 2021
20000.001,6237.01
Total
46044100.1028,958
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mjällby
26/27
7006300.00206.49
Mjällby
25/26
21311,2030.30606.69
Mjällby
24/25
26721,8900.43207.30
Mjällby
23/24
29212,1540.13107.27
Mjällby
22/23
274—2,4080.15107.27
Lillestrøm
22/23
10—9—00-
Lillestrøm
21/22
18421,4930.36107.45
Lillestrøm
20/21
17311,4530.25107.08
Cincinnati
2021
40—3600.00006.73
Cincinnati
2020
160—1,2630.00107.08
Östersunds FK
19/20
100900.0000-
Östersunds FK
18/19
27102,2700.04407.08
Östersunds FK
17/18
423—3,7360.07607.26
Östersunds FK
16/17
261—2,0250.04207.20
IFK Göteborg
16/17
70—3080.0010-
IFK Göteborg
2016
22237540.6011-
IFK Göteborg
2015
251—9530.0921-
OH Leuven
13/14
243—1,9020.1412-
Åtvidaberg
2014
161—1,4400.0620-
Åtvidaberg
2013
131—9860.0910-
Åtvidaberg
2012
223—1,6310.1740-
Trollhättan
2011
234———40-
Trollhättan
2010
201———10-
Trollhättan
2009
260———30-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Ettan: South | 23 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | Allsvenskan | 22 | 1631 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Pro League | 19 | 1542 | 3 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2013 | Allsvenskan | 13 | 986 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2014 | Allsvenskan | 16 | 1440 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2015 | Allsvenskan | 25 | 953 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2016 | Allsvenskan | 19 | 718 | 2 | 3 | 0.63 | — |
| 2017 | Allsvenskan | 25 | 1935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | 28 | 2476 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 7.3 |
| 2019 | Allsvenskan | 23 | 1910 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 7.08 |
| 2020 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 16 | 1263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2021 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 17 | 1453 | 3 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 16 | 1283 | 3 | 1 | 0.28 | 7.45 |
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | 24 | 2108 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | 7.27 |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 25 | 1794 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 7.27 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 23 | 1620 | 6 | 1 | 0.39 | 7.31 |
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 15 | 894 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
113
Full match
22
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Tom Pettersson: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Tom Pettersson: 0.33 goals per 90 in the Allsvenskan 2025, #1 of 86 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Tom Pettersson's rate comes from 1,620 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2025.
- Tom Pettersson: 1.44 shots per 90 in the Allsvenskan 2025, #5 of 85 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 85 defenders is 0.60 shots per 90; Tom Pettersson's rate comes from 1,620 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2025.
- Tom Pettersson's 0.33 goals per 90 in the Allsvenskan 2025 is the best of 14 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.6 goals in 1,620 minutes; previous best 0.21 in the Eliteserien 2022.
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.45Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.7Allsvenskan
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9037 goals + 8 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 24366 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won







