Skip to content
TLTom Lowery

Tom Lowery

€5MMarket Value
Kilmarnock
Kilmarnock
•Midfielder•
EnglandEngland
6.7
Season Score
28
Dec 31, 1997
168 cm
Height
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
15
Goals
0
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.74

rating

6.80-0.22(-3.3%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.05
Low
5.35
Avg
6.80
G+A
5
Wins11
Draws8
Losses12
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21800000.006.54
Sep 2026
54410000.006.76
Aug 2026
43600330.006.87
Jul 2026
43660000.00-
May 2026
43601120.257.05
Apr 2026
21700000.007.02
Mar 2026
2480000.006.50
Jan 2026
1450000.005.35
Dec 2025
53610000.00-
Nov 2025
21800000.00-
10 months • 31 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

34
Full match
20
Substituted off
14
From Bench

Tom Lowery: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019/2020 · 7.14League Two (England)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.62Premiership
Rating trend
-0.3last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.21 G+A per 9016 goals + 22 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 16129 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town114340000
Swindon TownSwindon Town94052420
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United82150000
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons83230000
Port ValePort Vale83140010
Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle71240200
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United73130100
Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers63030000
Newport CountyNewport County62130000
Colchester UnitedColchester United62220010
Notts CountyNotts County62220010
Grimsby TownGrimsby Town65011100
Crawley TownCrawley Town65010000
Lincoln CityLincoln City62040000
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley63030130
MorecambeMorecambe65101100
Ipswich TownIpswich Town50230000
Forest Green RoversForest Green Rovers53200120
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers52210010
AberdeenAberdeen50230020
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 7, 2025Free Transfer
May 31, 2025End of loan
Aug 5, 2022Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Tom Lowery

Tom Lowery's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.3 lower than his earlier career average.