Skip to content
TLTom Lang

Tom Lang

€500KMarket Value
Dumbarton
Dumbarton
•Defender•
ScotlandScotland
6.7
Season Score
29
Jun 12, 1997
186 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.420(+0.0%)
Last 7 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.73
Low
6.12
Avg
6.42
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws2
Losses2
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21800000.00-
Sep 2026
21800000.00-
Mar 2026
1900000.006.73
Feb 2026
1210000.006.40
Jan 2026
1900000.006.12
5 months • 7 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

67
Full match
2
Substituted off
5
From Bench

Tom Lang: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.08 G+A per 906 goals + 2 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 7491 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#6 of 543 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
69th0.15 per 90

Cohort: 54 League One (Scotland) defenders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(43)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Ayr UnitedAyr United102530020
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton95310031
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic72320000
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical73310000
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle62220010
Inverness CTInverness CT50320000
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South51220010
ArbroathArbroath52210000
Queen's ParkQueen's Park53112010
Raith RoversRaith Rovers43010000
AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians32100010
KilmarnockKilmarnock22000000
Cove RangersCove Rangers20200000
LivingstonLivingston20020030
Dundee UnitedDundee United21101000
DundeeDundee20200000
St. MirrenSt. Mirren20200000
FalkirkFalkirk20110000
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion22000000
CelticCeltic10010000
1–20 of 43
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Sep 15, 2026Transfer
Jan 30, 2026Loan
Jul 1, 2023Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Oct 2, 2020Transfer
Apr 30, 2020End of loan
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2018Transfer
Jul 1, 2017Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 12, 2017Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

3 titles won

Championships

Championship
Championship
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Challenge Cup
Challenge Cup
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
League One Play-Offs
League One Play-Offs
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x