Skip to content
TITom Ince

Tom Ince

€280KMarket Value
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers
•Attacker•
EnglandEngland
6.9
Season Score
34
Jan 30, 1992
178 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
10
Goals
2
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
4
Mins/game
87
Avg Rating
6.86

rating

6.95-0.29(-4.2%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 5, 2025 — Oct 5, 2026
High
8.56
Low
5.83
Avg
6.95
G+A
8
Wins8
Draws11
Losses11
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900110.006.69
Sep 2026
54501120.206.98
Aug 2026
43281010.256.76
May 2026
180000.006.27
Apr 2026
3180000.006.43
Mar 2026
2770000.005.83
Feb 2026
3390000.006.46
Jan 2026
43223030.758.56
Dec 2025
53071010.207.03
Nov 2025
1720000.006.22
Oct 2025
150000.006.39
11 months • 30 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

51
Full match
37
Substituted off
61
From Bench

Tom Ince: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-04

  • Tom Ince: 3.23 shots per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #2 of 164 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 1.25; Tom Ince played 947 minutes. Cohort: 164 Championship (England) midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
  • Tom Ince: 0.38 goals per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #10 of 164 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.09; Tom Ince played 947 minutes. Cohort: 164 Championship (England) midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2015/2016 · 7.44Championship (England)
Lowest-rated season
2020/2021 · 6.68Championship (England)
Rating trend
-0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.4 G+A per 90106 goals + 43 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 31160 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
19 (2010–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
12

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Birmingham CityBirmingham City351115910200
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers2788111200
Preston North EndPreston North End269890010
Leeds UnitedLeeds United2587104020
Bristol CityBristol City25108712400
Derby CountyDerby County2475129230
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest248972600
Cardiff CityCardiff City24103113200
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday2371332230
Hull CityHull City2212553210
West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion21101107430
Ipswich TownIpswich Town2084810220
Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town209650100
ReadingReading199825240
Leicester CityLeicester City1918100400
Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers198472000
MillwallMillwall195773110
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough187382000
Norwich CityNorwich City176471010
BarnsleyBarnsley165746040
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 27, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2023Transfer€58K
Jul 1, 2022Free Transfer
May 31, 2022End of loan
Jan 31, 2022Loan
May 31, 2021End of loan
Feb 1, 2021Loan
Jul 24, 2018Transfer€11M
Jul 4, 2017Transfer€9M
Jul 3, 2015Transfer€7M
May 31, 2015End of loan
Feb 2, 2015Loan
Dec 22, 2014End of loan
Jul 7, 2014Transfer€2M
May 31, 2014End of loan
Jan 30, 2014Loan
Jul 29, 2011Transfer€1M
Feb 1, 2011End of loan
Jul 1, 2010Transfer

About Tom Ince

Tom Ince has 519 club appearances on record.