TG
Tom Gaal
€2MMarket Value
Tom Gaal
€2MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Mar 3, 2001
193 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
25
Mar 3, 2001
193 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 51
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.77+7.09(+0.0%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.09
Low
5.79
Avg
6.77
G+A
4
Wins17
Draws7
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 303 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.41 |
May 2026 | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.97 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.79 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.96 |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ulm
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
52530.103,3267.13
St. Gallen
2025/2026 - now
39320.083,2616.79
Total
91850.096,587
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
41000.003,492-
Borussia Mönchengladbach U19
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
40400.103,289-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
St. Gallen
26/27
6103070.29106.70
St. Gallen
25/26
33222,9540.12706.81
Ulm
24/25
21131,7060.21807.00
Ulm
23/24
31401,6200.22307.22
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
22/23
130—1,0180.0010-
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
21/22
280—2,4740.0030-
Borussia Mönchengladbach U19
19/20
20101,7770.0530-
Borussia Mönchengladbach U19
18/19
20301,5120.1800-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | U19 Bundesliga | 20 | 1512 | 3 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2019/2020 | U19 Bundesliga | 20 | 1777 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: West | 28 | 2474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: West | 13 | 1018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 31 | — | 4 | — | — | 7.22 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 21 | 1706 | 1 | 3 | 0.21 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 30 | 2654 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
117
Full match
7
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Tom Gaal: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.223. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.82Super League (Switzerland)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9010 goals + 5 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 11325 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 59thrating 6.82 vs 78 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #20 of 781 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 58th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 78 Super League (Switzerland) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




