TZ
Tobías Zárate
€800KMarket Value
Tobías Zárate
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
26
Jul 7, 2000
178 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
26
Jul 7, 2000
178 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 32
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.690(+0.0%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.95
Low
6.48
Avg
6.69
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws4
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 142 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.95 |
7 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo Morón
2022
271000.371,084-
Miami
2025/2026
22300.148376.79
Almirante Brown
2026 - now
12000.003856.57
Arsenal de Sarandí
2023
6000.00486.53
Vélez Sarsfield
2022 - 2023
6000.00536.47
Coquimbo Unido
2022
5000.001216.63
Total
781300.172,528
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Miami FC II
2025
1101.00237.20
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Almirante Brown
2026
12003850.00106.57
Miami
2025
22308370.32416.79
Arsenal de Sarandí
22/23
60—48—006.53
Coquimbo Unido
2022
50—1210.00006.63
Deportivo Morón
2022
141—7660.1210-
Deportivo Morón
2021
139—3182.5530-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Miami FC II
2025
11023—007.20
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021 | Primera B Nacional | 6 | 318 | 9 | 0 | 2.55 | — |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 14 | 766 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Chile) | 5 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 6 | 48 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 22 | 837 | 3 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.79 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 12 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
46
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Tobías Zárate: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.79USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.53Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- +0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9013 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 2483 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 28thrating 6.79 vs 102 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 1023 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.32 per 90
Cohort: 102 USL Championship (United States) midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






