TN
Tlou Nkwe
€500KMarket Value
Tlou Nkwe
€500KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Feb 12, 2000
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
26
Feb 12, 2000
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.98-0.03(-0.5%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.43
Avg
6.98
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws13
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.32 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Polokwane City
2023/2024 - now
65030.003,6916.96
Pretoria Callies
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
9000.00570-
Total
74030.004,261
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Polokwane City
26/27
6003990.00006.80
Polokwane City
25/26
25012,0810.04506.92
Polokwane City
24/25
1302——107.17
Polokwane City
23/24
21001,2110.00606.92
Pretoria Callies
22/23
60—4340.0020-
Pretoria Callies
21/22
30—1360.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (South Africa) | 20 | 1121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 11 | 990 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 25 | 2081 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (South Africa) | 5 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
5
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Tlou Nkwe: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.17Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.8Premier League (South Africa)
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 900 goals + 3 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 4471 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 73rdrating 6.92 vs 96 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 960 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 50th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 96 Premier League (South Africa) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24

