Skip to content
TZ

Timurbek Zakirov

€180KMarket Value
Ulytau
Ulytau
•Goalkeeper•
KazakhstanKazakhstan
5.7
Season Score
30
Mar 1, 1996
189 cm
Height
78
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
2
Clean sheets
0
Conceded
6
Saves
2
Mins/game
105
Avg Rating
5.73

rating

6.16-0.73(-10.7%)
Last 3 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.81
Low
5.38
Avg
6.16
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws1
Losses2
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1900000.006.08
Apr 2026
11200000.006.81
Oct 2025
1900000.005.38
3 months • 3 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

38
Full match
2
Substituted off
2
From Bench

Timurbek Zakirov: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2822 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
9thrating 5.69 vs 22 rated peers

Cohort: 22 Premier League (Kazakhstan) goalkeepers, 2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(23)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
KairatKairat175480020
AstanaAstana142390000
TobylTobyl134090010
OrdabasyOrdabasy92070000
AktobeAktobe80350000
KaisarKaisar71150000
ZhetysuZhetysu71150000
OkzhetpesOkzhetpes73220000
KaspiyKaspiy76100000
AtyrauAtyrau64200010
Kyzyl-ZharKyzyl-Zhar61230000
Shakhter KaragandyShakhter Karagandy52120010
TarazTaraz52210000
AksuAksu42200000
ZhenysZhenys41120020
IrtyshIrtysh20110000
MaqtaaralMaqtaaral20200000
AltayAltay21010000
Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey21010000
Zhayik UralskZhayik Uralsk11000000
1–20 of 23

Rival National Teams(3)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Luxembourg U21Luxembourg U2122000000
Montenegro U21Montenegro U2110100000
France U21France U2110010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 6, 2026Free Transfer
Mar 17, 2023Free Transfer
Jul 30, 2021Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2020Free Transfer
Dec 31, 2019End of loan
Jul 11, 2019Loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won