TM
Timothy Muzie
€1MMarket Value
Timothy Muzie
€1MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
25
Aug 24, 2001
174 cm
Height
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
25
Aug 24, 2001
174 cm
Height
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 7.06
rating
6.83+0.88(+12.7%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.76
Low
6.53
Avg
6.83
G+A
10
Wins21
Draws13
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.76 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 6 | 281 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 529 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 6.82 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 157 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 129 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Beitar Jerusalem
2023/2024 - now
12117150.147,2376.96
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
2022/2023
34000.001,184-
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
2021/2022
28100.042,029-
Hapoel Kfar Saba
2020/2021
18320.17956-
Maccabi Haifa
2021 - 2023
2000.0012-
Total
20321170.1011,418
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Beitar Jerusalem
26/27
8006100.00207.06
Beitar Jerusalem
25/26
40792,0390.711006.81
Beitar Jerusalem
24/25
45642,7870.32506.97
Beitar Jerusalem
23/24
28421,8010.30407.15
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
22/23
340—1,1840.0060-
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
21/22
281—2,0290.0451-
Hapoel Kfar Saba
20/21
18329560.4710-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Ligat ha'Al | 16 | 857 | 3 | 2 | 0.53 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligat ha'Al | 27 | 1980 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligat ha'Al | 30 | 1118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 26 | 1686 | 4 | 2 | 0.32 | 7.15 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 35 | 2093 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 35 | 1713 | 6 | 7 | 0.68 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
39
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Timothy Muzie: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Timothy Muzie: 0.37 assists per 90 in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026, #1 of 42 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 42 forwards is 0.14 assists per 90; Timothy Muzie's rate comes from 1,713 minutes in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026.
- Timothy Muzie's 0.32 goals per 90 in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026 is the best of 5 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.6 goals in 1,713 minutes; previous best 0.26 in Ligat ha'Al 2024/2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.15Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.81Ligat ha'Al
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9020 goals + 12 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9897 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 23
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




