Skip to content
TRTim Ream

Tim Ream

€2MMarket Value
Charlotte
Charlotte
•Defender•
United StatesUnited States
6.7
Season Score
39
Oct 5, 1987
186 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
27
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
86
Avg Rating
6.71

rating

6.74-0.08(-1.2%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.47
Avg
6.74
G+A
1
Wins15
Draws7
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
54500000.006.68
Aug 2026
32700000.006.76
Jul 2026
32700000.006.47
Jun 2026
32520000.006.91
May 2026
43160110.006.74
Apr 2026
32260000.007.05
Mar 2026
54500000.006.59
Feb 2026
1900000.006.66
Nov 2025
1900000.006.88
Oct 2025
1900000.007.26
10 months • 29 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

131
Full match
9
Substituted off
8
From Bench

Tim Ream: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2013/2014 · 7.19Championship (England)
Lowest-rated season
2018/2019 · 6.64Premier League
Rating trend
-0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.03 G+A per 906 goals + 9 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 36929 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
19 (2010–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(49)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Derby CountyDerby County228860000
Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers216690010
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest219480010
Aston VillaAston Villa189090020
Cardiff CityCardiff City188731000
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday173590000
Leeds UnitedLeeds United175750000
Bristol CityBristol City177370110
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers1613120010
Birmingham CityBirmingham City169250000
ReadingReading167450010
BurnleyBurnley142390000
Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers148422220
Ipswich TownIpswich Town148240030
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion133550000
Preston North EndPreston North End138411200
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United123270010
Hull CityHull City126150000
Leicester CityLeicester City123360000
BrentfordBrentford122460021
1–20 of 49

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Costa RicaCosta Rica53020000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Aug 7, 2024Transfer
Aug 20, 2015Transfer€2M
Jan 26, 2012Transfer€3M
Trophies