Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 2
- Saves
- —
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 5.88
rating
6.59+0.14(+2.2%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.89
Low
6.41
Avg
6.59
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws2
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
4 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Halmstad
2024 - 2025
4013641323,6006.99
Falkenberg
2020 - 2023
251055—2,1606.11
AFC Eskilstuna
2017
14255491,2906.76
Odd
2026/2027 - now
719105406.47
Salford City
2017/2018
5—-—450-
Barrow
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
5—-—480-
Total
96261831918,520
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Odd
26/27
10290—005.88
Odd
2026
61745010106.57
Falkenberg
2025
10290000-
Halmstad
24/25
248352,16072206.90
Halmstad
23/24
164271,44059107.12
Falkenberg
2023
6--540—00-
Falkenberg
2022
14741,170—00-
Falkenberg
2021
2036180000-
Falkenberg
2020
2--180—006.11
Salford City
17/18
5--450—00-
AFC Eskilstuna
17/18
1--120—00-
AFC Eskilstuna
2017
132551,17049106.76
Barrow
16/17
5--480—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Allsvenskan | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Allsvenskan | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.11 |
| 2021 | Superettan | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Ettan: South | 12 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Ettan: South | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025 | Superettan | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
78
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Tim Erlandsson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.12Allsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017 · 6.76Allsvenskan
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6750 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 70thrating 6.91 vs 27 rated peers
Cohort: 27 Allsvenskan goalkeepers, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |







