TB
Tim Braem
€480KMarket Value
Tim Braem
€480KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
20
Feb 13, 2006
183 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
20
Feb 13, 2006
183 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 32
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
6.76+6.79(+0.0%)
Last 8 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.86
Low
6.47
Avg
6.76
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws1
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.86 |
5 months • 8 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
VVV-Venlo
2024/2025
32210.062,4366.81
De Graafschap
2025/2026 - now
11100.092046.71
Total
43310.072,640
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands U19
2025/2026
1000.00256.60
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
De Graafschap
26/27
10032—006.79
De Graafschap
25/26
10101720.52006.70
VVV-Venlo
25/26
10016—00-
VVV-Venlo
24/25
31212,4200.11806.81
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U19
2025
10025—006.60
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 31 | 2420 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 11 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
11
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Tim Braem: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.81Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.7Eerste Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2640 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 24thrating 6.81 vs 67 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 672 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.11 per 90
Cohort: 67 Eerste Divisie midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.15MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

