TM
Tiernan Mulvenna
€800KMarket Value
Tiernan Mulvenna
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
28
Dec 5, 1997
0.40
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
28
Dec 5, 1997
0.40
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.45+0.22(+3.3%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 5, 2025 — Oct 5, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.22
Avg
6.45
G+A
8
Wins6
Draws10
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 6.84 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 473 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.62 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 296 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.47 |
10 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bangor
2023/2024 - now
48840.173,4296.43
Glenavon
2023/2024
21000.008556.69
Total
69840.124,284
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bangor
26/27
10406400.56006.55
Bangor
25/26
35242,7750.19406.39
Bangor
24/25
32———00-
Glenavon
23/24
210—8550.00106.69
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 20 | 765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 35 | 2775 | 2 | 4 | 0.19 | 6.39 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 10 | — | 4 | — | — | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
24
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Tiernan Mulvenna: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.69Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.39Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 906 goals + 4 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 3540 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 20thrating 6.39 vs 84 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #28 of 842 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 57th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 84 Premiership midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(13)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

