Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
7.08+0.03(+0.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.15
Low
6.77
Avg
7.08
G+A
8
Wins15
Draws5
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.49 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.20 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 8.15 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Arouca
2021/2022 - now
1548140.0512,1396.97
Belenenses
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
63430.065,2257.03
Caldas
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
33300.09—-
Torreense
2016/2017
3000.00270-
Total
25315170.0617,634
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Arouca
26/27
8007180.00006.80
Arouca
25/26
31352,4660.291006.87
Arouca
24/25
27212,2730.12207.21
Arouca
23/24
33232,7640.16507.07
Arouca
22/23
34142,8190.161006.96
Arouca
21/22
21011,0990.08406.76
Belenenses
20/21
34212,8920.09607.11
Belenenses
19/20
29222,3330.15806.94
Torreense
16/17
3002700.0010-
Caldas
15/16
171———30-
Caldas
14/15
162———30-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 2. Division: Group F | 16 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Division: Group F | 17 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Division: Group G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 28 | 2243 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.94 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 32 | 2736 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.11 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 20 | 979 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.76 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 26 | 2282 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | 6.95 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 28 | 2284 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 25 | 2183 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.21 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 29 | 2463 | 3 | 5 | 0.29 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 8 | 718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
181
Full match
36
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Tiago Esgaio: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Tiago Esgaio: 0.18 assists per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #8 of 104 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 104 defenders is 0.00 assists per 90; Tiago Esgaio's rate comes from 2,463 minutes in Liga Portugal 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.21Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.76Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9013 goals + 16 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 16158 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47




