Skip to content
TM

Thomas Mayer

€640KMarket Value
Amstetten
Amstetten
•Attacker•
AustriaAustria
6.8
Season Score
31
Aug 23, 1995
171 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
9
Goals
0
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
27
Avg Rating
6.76

rating

6.78-0.53(-7.5%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.45
Avg
6.78
G+A
8
Wins11
Draws10
Losses6
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1240000.006.51
Sep 2026
2470000.007.04
Aug 2026
4980110.006.78
Jul 2026
2760110.006.54
May 2026
2880110.007.03
Apr 2026
31950000.007.20
Mar 2026
31710000.006.81
Feb 2026
2630110.006.94
Dec 2025
21530110.006.59
Nov 2025
32300110.006.45
Oct 2025
32010220.006.52
11 months • 27 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

26
Full match
59
Substituted off
60
From Bench

Thomas Mayer: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Thomas Mayer: 0.46 assists per 90 in the 2. Liga 2025/2026, #1 of 32 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 32 forwards is 0.10 assists per 90; Thomas Mayer's rate comes from 1,579 minutes in the 2. Liga 2025/2026.
  • Thomas Mayer: 2.11 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the 2. Liga 2025/2026, #1 of 32 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 32 forwards is 0.75 chances created (key passes) per 90; Thomas Mayer's rate comes from 1,579 minutes in the 2. Liga 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022/2023 · 7.042. Liga
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.682. Liga
Rating trend
-0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.55 G+A per 9032 goals + 51 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 13674 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
61strating 6.69 vs 59 rated peers
Goals rank
#53 of 590 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
64th0.46 per 90

Cohort: 59 2. Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC61230020
Blau-Weiß LinzBlau-Weiß Linz52031020
Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau52030140
First ViennaFirst Vienna53021020
Kapfenberger SVKapfenberger SV42110100
St. PöltenSt. Pölten42200100
AdmiraAdmira43100200
Austria Wien IIAustria Wien II42201000
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town32010000
Wacker InnsbruckWacker Innsbruck32011010
LieferingLiefering32100100
Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II31110100
Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz31020100
Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II31110110
VoitsbergVoitsberg31110120
WSPG WelsWSPG Wels30210000
RochdaleRochdale22000000
Austria KlagenfurtAustria Klagenfurt22000100
Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg20110010
DornbirnDornbirn22001100
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 13, 2024Free Transfer
Aug 22, 2023Transfer
Aug 16, 2021Transfer
Sep 14, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Transfer
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Jul 1, 2017Loan
Jun 30, 2017End of loan
Jan 1, 2016Loan
Dec 31, 2015End of loan
Aug 15, 2014Loan
Aug 14, 2014Transfer
Jul 11, 2013Transfer
-
Unknown
Sep 21, 2012Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2012Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won

About Thomas Mayer

Thomas Mayer has 13 league seasons on record, from 2012 to 2026, with 6 clubs.