Skip to content
TOThomas Lehne Olsen

Thomas Lehne Olsen

€280KMarket Value
Lillestrøm
Lillestrøm
•Attacker•
NorwayNorway
7.1
Season Score
35
Jun 29, 1991
187 cm
Height
0.67
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
2
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
40
Avg Rating
7.06

rating

6.81-0.42(-6.0%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.18
Low
6.46
Avg
6.81
G+A
11
Wins13
Draws2
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21510110.006.48
Sep 2026
41652020.506.89
Aug 2026
31191010.336.65
Jul 2026
43081010.256.62
Apr 2026
54001120.206.97
Mar 2026
31893031.007.18
Dec 2025
1901011.00-
Oct 2025
1350000.006.46
8 months • 23 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

77
Full match
61
Substituted off
16
From Bench

Thomas Lehne Olsen: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021 · 7.67Eliteserien
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.82Eliteserien
Rating trend
-0.34last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.6 G+A per 90133 goals + 26 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 23817 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2011–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(48)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
RosenborgRosenborg2263134110
OddOdd208579000
Sarpsborg 08Sarpsborg 081948712220
StabækStabæk189279100
VålerengaVålerenga174585120
HaugesundHaugesund169348100
MoldeMolde1624105210
VikingViking158077010
Bodø / GlimtBodø / Glimt1532102030
StrømsgodsetStrømsgodset145548200
BrannBrann144735110
TromsøTromsø137335110
AalesundAalesund1251610200
SandefjordSandefjord127325140
KristiansundKristiansund112454000
StartStart97112100
LillestrømLillestrøm85034200
SogndalSogndal86203400
MjøndalenMjøndalen64206010
RanheimRanheim52034010
1–20 of 48

Rival National Teams(2)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
NetherlandsNetherlands10010000
LatviaLatvia10100000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €0.5M

Transfer History

Aug 26, 2022Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2022Transfer€500K
Feb 12, 2018Transfer€200K
Jan 1, 2016Free Transfer
Dec 31, 2014End of loan
Jan 1, 2013Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Thomas Lehne Olsen

Thomas Lehne Olsen's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.34 lower than his earlier career average. Thomas Lehne Olsen has 16 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2026, with 6 clubs.