TF
Thomas Fontaine
€200KMarket Value
Thomas Fontaine
€200KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
35
May 8, 1991
184 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
35
May 8, 1991
184 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.42
rating
6.04+0.42(+7.0%)
Last 4 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.42
Low
6.00
Avg
6.04
G+A
1
Wins2
Draws1
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
3 months • 4 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tours
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
57000.004,870-
Sochaux
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
47100.023,3906.61
Clermont
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
47110.024,0637.20
Auxerre
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
38000.003,2636.99
Lorient
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
23000.001,7826.86
Gençlerbirliği
2022/2023
15000.001,3506.84
Reims
2018/2019
10010.005756.95
Beroe
2022/2023
8000.00653-
Nancy
2021/2022
8000.006746.66
Chasselay MDA
2025/2026 - now
10-0.00—-
Total
254220.0120,620
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Madagascar
2019 - now
20200.101,3576.52
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tours II
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
5200.40350-
Reims II
2018/2019
3000.00270-
Lorient II
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
2000.00180-
Clermont II
2016/2017
2000.00180-
Sochaux II
2024/2025
1000.0090-
Auxerre II
2015/2016
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chasselay MDA
26/27
10———00-
Sochaux
24/25
16108250.11306.63
Sochaux
23/24
31002,5650.00416.60
Beroe
22/23
80—6530.0010-
Gençlerbirliği
22/23
150—1,3500.00406.84
Lorient
21/22
20—1680.00106.68
Nancy
21/22
80—6740.00106.66
Lorient
20/21
40—3210.00006.71
Lorient
19/20
170—1,2930.00206.91
Reims
18/19
10015750.16106.95
Clermont
17/18
100—9000.00007.33
Clermont
16/17
37113,1630.06607.16
Auxerre
15/16
90—8610.0030-
Tours
14/15
10—1200.0000-
Auxerre
14/15
290—2,4020.00516.99
Tours
13/14
350—3,1800.0071-
Tours
12/13
210—1,5700.0050-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Madagascar
2027
1009—006.42
Madagascar
2026
8103600.25106.25
Madagascar
2025
4003580.00007.00
Madagascar
2022
11—901.0000-
Madagascar
2021
20—1800.0000-
Madagascar
2019
4003600.00006.60
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sochaux II
24/25
10—900.0000-
Lorient II
21/22
10—900.0000-
Lorient II
19/20
10—900.0000-
Reims II
18/19
30—2700.0000-
Clermont II
16/17
2001800.0020-
Auxerre II
15/16
10—900.0000-
Tours II
14/15
20080—00-
Tours II
13/14
3202700.6700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 2 | 21 | 1570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 26 | 2282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 2983 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.15 |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 7 | 417 | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.95 |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 15 | 1113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/2023 | First League | 7 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Lig | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 27 | 2175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 13 | 735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
79
Full match
6
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Thomas Fontaine: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.33Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.58Ligue 3
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 19372 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2012–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 16
- Rating percentile
- 19thrating 6.58 vs 75 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #34 of 800 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 36th0 per 90
Cohort: 80 Ligue 3 defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won











