TP
Théo Pellenard
€380KMarket Value
Théo Pellenard
€380KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
32
Mar 4, 1994
184 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
32
Mar 4, 1994
184 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 38
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.64+0.08(+1.1%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.25
Avg
6.64
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws4
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
12 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Auxerre
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
76120.016,4627.07
Bordeaux
2014/2015 - 2018/2019
33000.002,5296.80
Laval
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
29000.002,2506.93
Meizhou Hakka
2026 - now
24000.002,0586.62
Paris
2015/2016
20100.051,337-
Angers SCO
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
17000.001,1286.72
Valenciennes
2020/2021
16000.007106.68
Total
215220.0116,474
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bordeaux II
2011/2012 - 2013/2014
80300.045,035-
Angers SCO II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
7000.00630-
France U21
2017 - 2021
6000.00540-
Auxerre II
2022/2023
3000.00240-
Paris II
2015/2016
2000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Meizhou Hakka
2026
24002,0580.00406.62
Laval
25/26
14009080.00126.71
Laval
24/25
15001,3420.00307.13
Auxerre
24/25
20048—006.60
Auxerre
23/24
35022,9920.06407.15
Auxerre
22/23
20—990.00006.68
Auxerre
21/22
371—3,3230.03617.05
Valenciennes
20/21
160—7100.00506.68
Angers SCO
19/20
110—6320.00106.68
Angers SCO
18/19
60—4960.00006.80
Bordeaux
17/18
20001,6080.00406.67
Bordeaux
16/17
90—6360.00107.09
Paris
15/16
201—1,3370.0770-
Bordeaux
13/14
40—2850.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Auxerre II
22/23
30—2400.0010-
France U21
2021
2001800.0000-
Angers SCO II
19/20
50—4500.0030-
Angers SCO II
18/19
20—1800.0000-
Bordeaux II
18/19
40—3600.0000-
France U21
2019
2001800.0000-
Bordeaux II
17/18
11—901.0000-
France U21
2017
2001800.0000-
Bordeaux II
16/17
9008100.0020-
Paris II
15/16
200900.0020-
Bordeaux II
14/15
17206370.2850-
Bordeaux II
13/14
36002,3670.0040-
Bordeaux II
12/13
12007020.0020-
Bordeaux II
11/12
10069—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group A | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group A | 6 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group D | 6 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group A | 18 | 1467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group D | 18 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group A | 9 | 637 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group D | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 20 | 1337 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group F | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group F | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 18 | 1428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group B | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 8 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group B | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 15 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 3023 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group C | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 2872 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 15 | 1342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 13 | 907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 24 | 2058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
112
Full match
9
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Théo Pellenard: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.14Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.62League One (China)
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 905 goals + 2 assists across 29 league seasons (per-90 from 21315 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 29 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Ligue 2
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Ligue 1 Play-offs
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x







