TC
Thabo Cele
€800KMarket Value
Thabo Cele
€800KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
29
Jan 15, 1997
178 cm
Height
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
29
Jan 15, 1997
178 cm
Height
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
7.01+0.03(+0.4%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 6, 2025 — Oct 6, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.56
Avg
7.01
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws3
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
5 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cova Piedade
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
73500.074,777-
Kaizer Chiefs
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
34000.009847.03
Radomiak Radom
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
33010.001,7687.09
Fakel
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
27010.001,2646.80
Real
2017/2018
20100.051,106-
Mamelodi Sundowns
2026/2027 - now
00-——-
Total
187620.039,899
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
South Africa
2019 - 2023
5000.00353-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
South Africa U23
2020/2021
3000.002637.03
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kaizer Chiefs
25/26
18009840.00006.93
Kaizer Chiefs
24/25
160———707.15
Fakel
24/25
14017680.12006.88
Fakel
23/24
130—4960.00306.72
Radomiak Radom
22/23
20011,1580.08107.17
Radomiak Radom
21/22
130—6100.00206.97
Cova Piedade
20/21
313—1,8990.1491-
Cova Piedade
19/20
15009670.0040-
Cova Piedade
18/19
272—1,9110.0950-
Real
17/18
201—1,1060.0860-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
South Africa
2023
40—2940.0000-
South Africa
2019
10059—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
South Africa U23
2020
30—2630.00107.03
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | 2. Division: Group G | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 20 | 1106 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 27 | 1911 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal 2 | 14 | 877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 29 | 1858 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 13 | 610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 20 | 1158 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.17 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Russia) | 9 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Russia) | 9 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 11 | 715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 17 | 904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
26
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Thabo Cele: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.17Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.72Premier League (Russia)
- Rating trend
- +0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 907 goals + 1 assist across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 10039 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 86thrating 6.94 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #64 of 1050 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 25th0 per 90
Cohort: 105 Premier League (South Africa) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





