Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 41
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.91+0.69(+11.1%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.37
Low
6.26
Avg
6.91
G+A
8
Wins6
Draws11
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 115 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.90 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.37 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 234 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.07 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
9 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bloemfontein Celtic
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
72480.063,391-
Royal AM
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
46260.043,034-
Siwelele
2025/2026 - now
28360.111,7086.81
Kaizer Chiefs
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
18020.008916.92
Free State Stars
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
18010.00768-
Total
1829230.059,792
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Siwelele
26/27
5022050.88106.61
Siwelele
25/26
23341,5030.42606.85
Kaizer Chiefs
24/25
7002890.00206.85
Kaizer Chiefs
23/24
10025120.35106.97
Kaizer Chiefs
22/23
10—900.0000-
Royal AM
22/23
20031,3980.1950-
Royal AM
21/22
26231,6360.2880-
Bloemfontein Celtic
20/21
24021,0670.1710-
Bloemfontein Celtic
19/20
21151,0760.5010-
Bloemfontein Celtic
18/19
19218320.3220-
Bloemfontein Celtic
17/18
8104160.2210-
Free State Stars
17/18
12016150.1520-
Free State Stars
16/17
60—1530.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Premier League (South Africa) | 6 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (South Africa) | 12 | 615 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (South Africa) | 16 | 689 | 2 | 1 | 0.39 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (South Africa) | 17 | 841 | 1 | 5 | 0.64 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (South Africa) | 20 | 859 | 0 | 2 | 0.21 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (South Africa) | 23 | 1508 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (South Africa) | 18 | 1251 | 0 | 3 | 0.22 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (South Africa) | 7 | 273 | 0 | 2 | 0.66 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 7 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 22 | 1353 | 3 | 4 | 0.47 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (South Africa) | 5 | 205 | 0 | 2 | 0.88 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
19
Full match
60
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Tebogo Potsane: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Tebogo Potsane: 0.27 assists per 90 in the Premier League (South Africa) 2025/2026, #5 of 76 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 midfielders is 0.05 assists per 90; Tebogo Potsane's rate comes from 1,353 minutes in the Premier League (South Africa) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.97Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.61Premier League (South Africa)
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 908 goals + 23 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 8036 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 64thrating 6.85 vs 45 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 453 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 69th0.47 per 90
Cohort: 45 Premier League (South Africa) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


