TS
Tatsuki Seko
€800KMarket Value
Tatsuki Seko
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
Dec 22, 1997
175 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
28
Dec 22, 1997
175 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.81+0.10(+1.4%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.50
Avg
6.81
G+A
1
Wins20
Draws5
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
12 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kawasaki Frontale
2022 - 2024
93750.084,8507.07
Stoke City
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
75010.004,3976.75
Yokohama
2019 - 2021
74380.045,5197.12
Urawa Reds
2026/2027
11010.007046.83
Total
25310150.0415,470
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Urawa Reds
26/27
11017040.13106.83
Stoke City
25/26
47012,6220.03506.67
Stoke City
24/25
28001,7750.00106.88
Kawasaki Frontale
2024
35141,9250.23207.17
Kawasaki Frontale
2023
39512,2000.25407.08
Kawasaki Frontale
2022
191—7250.12006.88
Yokohama
2021
38173,0360.24317.26
Yokohama
2020
36212,4830.11306.98
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | J1 League | 33 | 2355 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.98 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 33 | 2782 | 1 | 7 | 0.26 | 7.26 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 13 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 28 | 1476 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 25 | 1256 | 0 | 3 | 0.21 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 25 | 1595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 43 | 2338 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 8 | 500 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
54
Full match
51
Substituted off
61
From Bench
Tatsuki Seko: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.26J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.68Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 904 goals + 14 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 12602 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Super Cup
1x Winner(2024)
1x



