Skip to content
TA

Tasos Avlonitis

€140KMarket Value
Panionios
Panionios
•Defender•
GreeceGreece
7.1
Season Score
36
Jan 1, 1990
190 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
120
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 1 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws1
Losses0
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Aug 2026
11200000.00-
1 months • 1 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

80
Full match
6
Substituted off
8
From Bench

Tasos Avlonitis: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2015/2016 · 7.4Admiral Bundesliga
Lowest-rated season
2018/2019 · 6.95Admiral Bundesliga
Rating trend
-0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.05 G+A per 903 goals + 3 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 11221 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2011–2023)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
62ndrating 7 vs 98 rated peers
Goals rank
#22 of 981 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
79th0.16 per 90

Cohort: 98 Super League (Greece) defenders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AtromitosAtromitos176380010
Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis157261040
Olympiacos F.C.Olympiacos F.C.1101100020
OFIOFI104240030
PAOKPAOK103160000
PanathinaikosPanathinaikos94051020
PAS GianninaPAS Giannina83230100
PanthrakikosPanthrakikos86111040
ArisAris81070000
XanthiXanthi71240031
PanaitolikosPanaitolikos62310000
VeriaVeria63210031
LevadiakosLevadiakos64110000
KerkyraKerkyra63120020
AEK AthensAEK Athens50230020
PlataniasPlatanias52120010
ErgotelisErgotelis52120000
CelticCeltic40040000
Apollon SmirnisApollon Smirnis43100020
PanioniosPanionios42110000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2025Transfer
Jul 1, 2024Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 11, 2023Transfer
-
Free Agent
Aug 31, 2022Transfer
Jan 27, 2022Free Transfer
Sep 21, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2018Free Transfer
Sep 11, 2017Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 30, 2017Transfer
-
Free Agent
Sep 1, 2016Transfer
Jun 30, 2016End of loan
Jul 6, 2014Free Transfer
Oct 3, 2011Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2010Free Transfer
Trophies

About Tasos Avlonitis

Tasos Avlonitis has 12 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2023, with 8 clubs.