Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.36
rating
6.65+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.16
Avg
6.65
G+A
4
Wins8
Draws5
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.48 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.23 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Giresunspor
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
38110.032,5866.88
Eyüpspor
2025/2026 - now
31220.061,8796.59
Fatih Karagümrük
2024/2025
21200.101,3236.82
Samsunspor
2021/2022
1000.0071-
Total
91530.055,859
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Eyüpspor
26/27
8005920.00106.36
Eyüpspor
25/26
23221,2870.28506.67
Fatih Karagümrük
24/25
21201,3230.14506.82
Giresunspor
23/24
28112,2730.08606.92
Giresunspor
22/23
100—3130.00206.77
Samsunspor
21/22
10—71—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 1. Lig | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 7 | 87 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 28 | 2273 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 17 | 963 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 20 | 1017 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 8 | 592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
18
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Talha Ülvan: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Talha Ülvan: 0.18 goals per 90 in the Super Lig 2025/2026, #3 of 100 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 defenders is 0.00 goals per 90; Talha Ülvan's rate comes from 1,017 minutes in the Super Lig 2025/2026.
- Talha Ülvan: 1.33 shots per 90 in the Super Lig 2025/2026, #5 of 100 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 defenders is 0.52 shots per 90; Talha Ülvan's rate comes from 1,017 minutes in the Super Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.921. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.36Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5003 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




