Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.47
rating
7.10+0.28(+3.8%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.47
Low
6.80
Avg
7.10
G+A
2
Wins5
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.47 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 458 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
6 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Geylang International
2022 - 2025
93840.097,9177.00
Albirex Niigata S
2021
21500.241,844-
Bangkok
2025/2026 - now
15010.001,0726.92
Dangkor Senchey
2026/2027
3100.332707.47
Tsukuba University
2020
3000.00265-
Total
1351450.1011,368
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dangkor Senchey
26/27
3102700.33007.47
Bangkok
25/26
15011,0720.08006.92
Geylang International
24/25
4013600.25007.11
Geylang International
23/24
30232,2470.20206.98
Geylang International
22/23
283—2,5200.1120-
Geylang International
21/22
313—2,7900.1040-
Albirex Niigata S
20/21
215—1,8440.2400-
Tsukuba University
2021
2001800.0000-
Tsukuba University
2020
10—85—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Premier League (Singapore) | 21 | 1844 | 5 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2022 | Premier League (Singapore) | 28 | 2520 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2023 | Premier League (Singapore) | 24 | 2160 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2024 | Premier League (Singapore) | 30 | — | 2 | 3 | — | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Thai League Two (Thailand) | 14 | 921 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | C-League | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 7.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
126
Full match
5
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Takahiro Tezuka: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.98Premier League (Singapore)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.92Thai League Two (Thailand)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 9012 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7715 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 69thrating 6.92 vs 36 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #29 of 360 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.1 per 90
Cohort: 36 Thai League Two (Thailand) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 27



