TK
Takahiro Ko
€970KMarket Value
Takahiro Ko
€970KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
28
Apr 20, 1998
173 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
28
Apr 20, 1998
173 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
7.07-6.85(-100.0%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.47
Low
6.85
Avg
7.07
G+A
4
Wins9
Draws5
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 424 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 400 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.12 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.47 |
6 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Albirex Niigata
2021 - 2023
117310.039,2167.19
FC Tokyo
2024 - now
88690.076,9877.06
Renofa Yamaguchi
2019 - 2020
53100.024,543-
Gamba Osaka
2020 - 2021
25020.001,5606.77
Total
28310120.0422,306
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gamba Osaka U23
2018 - 2019
23300.132,036-
Japan U22
2019/2020
3000.00300-
Japan U23
2019/2020
1000.0083-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Tokyo
26/27
10118340.22316.97
FC Tokyo
2025
39263,0580.24307.07
FC Tokyo
2024
39323,0950.15207.08
Albirex Niigata
2023
351—2,7340.03207.19
Albirex Niigata
2022
39113,0630.0650-
Albirex Niigata
2021
431—3,4190.0330-
Renofa Yamaguchi
2020
411—3,4630.0320-
Gamba Osaka
2019
120—8300.00306.75
Renofa Yamaguchi
2019
120—1,0800.0020-
Gamba Osaka
2018
13027300.25206.79
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan U22
2019
30—3000.0000-
Japan U23
2019
10—83—00-
Gamba Osaka U23
2019
30—2360.0010-
Gamba Osaka U23
2018
203—1,8000.1530-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | J1 League | 12 | 640 | 0 | 2 | 0.28 | 6.79 |
| 2018 | J3-League | 20 | 1800 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | J1 League | 6 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2019 | J3-League | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | J2-League | 41 | 3463 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2021 | J2-League | 41 | 3342 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2022 | J2-League | 39 | 3063 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2023 | J1 League | 31 | 2556 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.19 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 35 | 2881 | 3 | 2 | 0.16 | 7.08 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 33 | 2701 | 2 | 5 | 0.23 | 7.1 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 8 | 654 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
166
Full match
58
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Takahiro Ko: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.19J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019 · 6.75J1 League
- Rating trend
- +0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9013 goals + 10 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 22739 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



