TA
Taiki Arai
€800KMarket Value
Taiki Arai
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
29
Jun 19, 1997
174 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
29
Jun 19, 1997
174 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 41
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.58-0.39(-5.8%)
Last 8 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.87
Low
6.31
Avg
6.58
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws2
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
5 months • 8 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gainare Tottori
2020 - 2022
87540.066,420-
Fujieda MYFC
2023 - 2024
59030.003,8177.14
Albirex Niigata
2025 - now
31100.031,9526.77
Total
177670.0312,189
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Albirex Niigata
26/27
5002060.00006.55
Albirex Niigata
24/25
26101,7460.05206.81
Fujieda MYFC
2024
29022,1210.08407.14
Fujieda MYFC
2023
30011,6960.0530-
Gainare Tottori
2022
31442,6660.2720-
Gainare Tottori
2021
261—2,1200.0410-
Gainare Tottori
2020
300—1,6340.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | J3-League | 30 | 1634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | J3-League | 25 | 2120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | J3-League | 31 | 2666 | 4 | 4 | 0.27 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 29 | 1652 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 27 | 1960 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 7.14 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 25 | 1639 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 4 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
58
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Taiki Arai: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.14J2-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.81J1 League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 905 goals + 7 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 11795 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 40thrating 6.81 vs 137 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #60 of 1371 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 15th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 137 J1 League midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49


