Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 15
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 15
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 7.05
rating
7.17+0.29(+4.0%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 6, 2025 — Oct 6, 2026
High
7.63
Low
6.82
Avg
7.17
G+A
14
Wins4
Draws11
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 257 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.39 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.11 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.28 |
May 2026 | 4 | 227 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.82 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 248 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.63 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 418 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.93 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.57 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
8 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Maccabi Petah Tikva
2015/2016 - 2020/2021
1383100.226,913-
Wolfsberger AC
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
693550.514,9466.99
Philadelphia Union
2023 - 2025
602850.473,9437.11
DC United
2025 - now
201400.701,6327.17
Total
287108100.3817,434
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Israel
2022 - now
25400.161,0546.82
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Israel U21
2017 - 2021
11200.18597-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
DC United
2026
201401,6320.77307.17
Philadelphia Union
2025
351942,3780.87707.14
Philadelphia Union
2024
20911,4150.64207.18
Philadelphia Union
2023
50—1500.00206.67
Wolfsberger AC
22/23
372232,7720.81407.04
Wolfsberger AC
21/22
321322,1740.62406.93
Maccabi Petah Tikva
20/21
296—1,3770.3910-
Maccabi Petah Tikva
19/20
551703,0610.5060-
Maccabi Petah Tikva
18/19
347—1,7380.3640-
Maccabi Petah Tikva
17/18
16106600.1400-
Maccabi Petah Tikva
16/17
40—77—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Israel
2026
7103340.27006.70
Israel
2024
11004000.00106.65
Israel
2022
73—3200.84007.19
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Israel U21
2021
92—5630.3230-
Israel U21
2019
10—17—00-
Israel U21
2017
10017—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Ligat ha'Al | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligat ha'Al | 8 | 375 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligat ha'Al | 31 | 1574 | 7 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligat ha'Al | 31 | 1574 | 7 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Leumit | 18 | 1062 | 9 | 0 | 0.76 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligat ha'Al | 28 | 1312 | 6 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Admiral Bundesliga | 29 | 1963 | 11 | 2 | 0.6 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | Admiral Bundesliga | 33 | 2462 | 17 | 2 | 0.69 | 7.04 |
| 2023 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 5 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 20 | 1415 | 9 | 1 | 0.64 | 7.18 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 32 | 2139 | 18 | 3 | 0.88 | 7.13 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 20 | 1632 | 14 | 0 | 0.77 | 7.17 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
40
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Tai Baribo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-06
- Tai Baribo: 0.77 goals per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026, #5 of 96 forwards with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.31; Tai Baribo played 1,632 minutes. Cohort: 96 Major League Soccer (United States) forwards with this stat on record, 2026.
- Tai Baribo's 0.77 goals per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026 is the best of 9 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.14 goals in 1,632 minutes; previous best 0.76 in Liga Leumit 2019/2020.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.18Major League Soccer (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.67Major League Soccer (United States)
- Rating trend
- +0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.61 G+A per 9099 goals + 8 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 15735 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €3.4MTransfer History
Career — Tai Baribo
His highest-scoring season on record is 22/23, with 22 goals for Wolfsberger AC in 37 appearances.



