TJ
Tae-ho Jin
€480KMarket Value
Tae-ho Jin
€480KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
20
Jan 20, 2006
170 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
20
Jan 20, 2006
170 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 38
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.60+0.22(+3.3%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.87
Low
6.28
Avg
6.60
G+A
4
Wins3
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
May 2026 | 3 | 232 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.87 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jeonbuk Motors
2024/2025 - 2026
23220.096626.62
Yongin City
2026 - now
10020.004416.61
Total
33240.061,103
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jeonbuk Motors II
2026/2027
6110.174626.57
Korea Republic U17
2023/2024
3000.002706.87
Korea Republic U18
2022/2023
1000.0079-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Yongin City
2026
10024410.41106.61
Jeonbuk Motors
2026
30055—006.44
Jeonbuk Motors
2025
20226070.59006.65
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jeonbuk Motors II
2026
6114620.39006.57
Korea Republic U17
2023
3002700.00006.87
Korea Republic U18
22/23
10079—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | K League 1 | 12 | 84 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.52 |
| 2026 | K League 1 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.44 |
| 2026 | K3 League | 6 | 462 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.57 |
| 2026 | K League 2 | 10 | 441 | 0 | 2 | 0.41 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
6
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Tae-ho Jin: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.61K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.52K League 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 901 goal + 4 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1042 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

