SM
Steven Moreira
€380KMarket Value
Steven Moreira
€380KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
32
Aug 13, 1994
178 cm
Height
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
32
Aug 13, 1994
178 cm
Height
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 42
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.60-0.20(-2.9%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.23
Avg
6.60
G+A
0
Wins13
Draws8
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
May 2026 | 7 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
9 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Columbus Crew
2021 - now
1784160.0214,8236.87
Lorient
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
72250.036,3636.79
Rennes
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
68020.003,7576.71
Toulouse
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
67150.015,5606.80
Total
3857280.0230,503
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Cape Verde Islands
2023 - now
23000.001,5896.58
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rennes II
2012/2013
36000.003,018-
France U21
2017 - 2021
6000.00540-
Toulouse II
2018/2019
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Columbus Crew
2026
29002,3230.00306.64
Columbus Crew
2025
33122,6590.10406.76
Columbus Crew
2024
36232,9130.15106.93
Columbus Crew
2023
41043,6150.10306.96
Columbus Crew
2022
32152,7860.19606.96
Toulouse
20/21
33142,6460.17617.00
Columbus Crew
2021
7025270.34007.02
Toulouse
19/20
20011,6600.05326.70
Toulouse
18/19
140—1,2540.00206.49
Lorient
17/18
40223,5780.101106.82
Lorient
16/17
32032,7850.10706.75
Rennes
15/16
180—1,2270.00206.71
Rennes
14/15
280—1,3030.0020-
Rennes
13/14
19011,0010.0910-
Rennes
12/13
3012260.4010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cape Verde Islands
2026
13007830.00206.38
Cape Verde Islands
2025
4003150.00006.70
Cape Verde Islands
2023
6004910.00006.94
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U21
2021
2001800.0010-
Toulouse II
18/19
30—2700.0010-
France U21
2019
2001800.0010-
France U21
2017
2001800.0010-
Rennes II
14/15
10—900.0000-
Rennes II
13/14
5004500.0040-
Rennes II
12/13
30002,4780.0040-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | — |
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Group K | 15 | 1239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Group F | 15 | 1239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 15 | 791 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group F | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 16 | 1227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 2605 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 6.74 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 3150 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.82 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 10 | 864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group F | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 17 | 1390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 31 | 2530 | 1 | 4 | 0.18 | 7.01 |
| 2021 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 7 | 527 | 0 | 2 | 0.34 | 7.02 |
| 2022 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 32 | 2786 | 1 | 5 | 0.19 | 6.96 |
| 2023 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 40 | 3525 | 0 | 3 | 0.08 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 29 | 2253 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 31 | 2557 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 27 | 2158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
120
Full match
30
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Steven Moreira: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.02Major League Soccer (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.49Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 906 goals + 26 assists across 22 league seasons (per-90 from 31360 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 22 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |





