SB
Steven Bergwijn
€11MMarket Value
Steven Bergwijn
€11MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
29
Oct 8, 1997
171 cm
Height
0.64
Goals/Match
34
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
29
Oct 8, 1997
171 cm
Height
0.64
Goals/Match
34
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 9
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 7.23
rating
6.99-0.49(-6.7%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.61
Low
6.42
Avg
6.99
G+A
17
Wins22
Draws9
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.90 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 298 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.39 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 418 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.83 | 7.33 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.47 |
May 2026 | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 362 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 286 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.49 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 259 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.61 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 323 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.63 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
12 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
PSV
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
14531340.219,3287.29
Tottenham Hotspur
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
82890.103,6056.83
Ajax
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
8029120.366,1537.32
Al Ittihad
2024/2025 - now
7329130.405,5417.21
Jong PSV
2014/2015
311400.452,359-
Total
411111680.2726,986
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands
2012 - 2024
35830.231,9257.11
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands U21
2017 - 2019
6300.50497-
PSV U19
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
2100.50210-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Ittihad
26/27
11728061.00107.23
Al Ittihad
25/26
33942,5150.47726.95
Al Ittihad
24/25
291372,2200.81407.49
Ajax
24/25
4011200.75006.83
Ajax
23/24
311352,5500.64617.43
Ajax
22/23
451663,4830.57207.28
Tottenham Hotspur
21/22
29427380.73106.78
Tottenham Hotspur
20/21
35151,8390.29306.79
Tottenham Hotspur
19/20
18321,0280.44406.98
PSV
19/20
276122,1720.75407.36
PSV
18/19
4115133,5170.72507.48
PSV
17/18
35872,4080.56607.48
PSV
16/17
32211,1360.24106.92
Jong PSV
16/17
42—3600.5010-
PSV
15/16
80184—106.67
Jong PSV
15/16
209—1,5640.5230-
PSV
14/15
20—11—00-
Jong PSV
14/15
73—4350.6210-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands
2024
5012200.41006.93
Netherlands
2022
19719640.75307.08
Netherlands
2020
6114200.43007.18
Netherlands
2018
50—3210.00007.35
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U21
2019
51—4070.2200-
Netherlands U21
2017
120902.0000-
PSV U19
15/16
21—2100.4310-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 435 | 3 | 0 | 0.62 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 5 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
| 2015/2016 | Eerste Divisie | 20 | 1564 | 9 | 0 | 0.52 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 25 | 912 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.97 |
| 2016/2017 | Eerste Divisie | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 32 | 2175 | 8 | 7 | 0.62 | 7.5 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 33 | 2861 | 14 | 12 | 0.82 | 7.61 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 14 | 704 | 3 | 1 | 0.51 | 6.96 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 16 | 1336 | 5 | 10 | 1.01 | 7.58 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 21 | 1211 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | 6.69 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 25 | 551 | 3 | 1 | 0.65 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 32 | 2351 | 12 | 5 | 0.65 | 7.36 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 24 | 1953 | 12 | 4 | 0.74 | 7.56 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 25 | 1975 | 13 | 6 | 0.87 | 7.51 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 21 | 1702 | 5 | 3 | 0.42 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 619 | 5 | 1 | 0.87 | 7.28 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
50
Full match
53
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Steven Bergwijn: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Steven Bergwijn: 0.26 goals per 90 in the Pro League (Saudi Arabia) 2025/2026, #10 of 100 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 midfielders is 0.10 goals per 90; Steven Bergwijn's rate comes from 1,702 minutes in the Pro League (Saudi Arabia) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.61Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2015/2016 · 6.61Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.65 G+A per 9097 goals + 54 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 20813 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won





