Skip to content
SJStenio Junior

Stenio Junior

€280KMarket Value
Chonburi FC
Chonburi FC
•Attacker•
BrazilBrazil
6.8
Season Score
35
Jun 10, 1991
179 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.81

rating

7.43-0.39(-5.6%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
8.73
Low
6.50
Avg
7.43
G+A
15
Wins6
Draws8
Losses11
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.52
Sep 2026
32701010.336.91
May 2026
1450000.006.50
Apr 2026
43602130.507.61
Mar 2026
32700000.007.30
Feb 2026
32131010.337.54
Jan 2026
32144151.338.73
Dec 2025
21802021.007.12
Nov 2025
43600330.007.55
Oct 2025
1900000.006.64
10 months • 25 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

107
Full match
31
Substituted off
13
From Bench

Stenio Junior: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Stenio Junior: 7.29 duels won per 90 in the Thai Premier League (Thailand) 2025/2026, #1 of 75 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 75 midfielders is 3.45 duels won per 90; Stenio Junior's rate comes from 2,347 minutes in the Thai Premier League (Thailand) 2025/2026.
  • Stenio Junior: 0.54 goals per 90 in the Thai Premier League (Thailand) 2025/2026, #2 of 75 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 75 midfielders is 0.10 goals per 90; Stenio Junior's rate comes from 2,347 minutes in the Thai Premier League (Thailand) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 7.54Thai Premier League (Thailand)
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.4Thai Premier League (Thailand)
Career involvement (league)
0.53 G+A per 9063 goals + 12 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 11189 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
100thrating 7.54 vs 62 rated peers
Goals rank
#3 of 6214 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
90th0.77 per 90

Cohort: 62 Thai Premier League (Thailand) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
SukhothaiSukhothai42020100
Nakhonratchasima Mazda FCNakhonratchasima Mazda FC40134020
Singha Chiangrai UnitedSingha Chiangrai United41121010
BG Pathum UnitedBG Pathum United41301100
True Bangkok UnitedTrue Bangkok United30212000
Port FCPort FC31112120
Buriram UnitedBuriram United31021110
SCG Muangthong UnitedSCG Muangthong United32013010
PT Prachuap FCPT Prachuap FC31110010
Ayutthaya UnitedAyutthaya United30120100
Uthai ThaniUthai Thani31022000
AberdeenAberdeen20200000
The New SaintsThe New Saints21010010
SheriffSheriff21100010
RosenborgRosenborg20022000
F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange20110000
DaciaDacia22001000
ZimbruZimbru21010000
Chonburi FCChonburi FC21011000
Nakhon PathomNakhon Pathom22001010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 22, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2026Free Transfer
Aug 4, 2024Free Transfer
Jun 13, 2023Free Transfer
Dec 19, 2022Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2022Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 15, 2021Transfer
-
Free Agent
Sep 15, 2020Transfer
Jan 18, 2020Transfer€15K
Jan 17, 2014Transfer€50K
Jan 16, 2014End of loan
Jul 1, 2013Loan
Feb 1, 2013Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Stenio Junior

Stenio Junior's average rating of 7.54 in 2025/2026 is in the top 1% of 62 rated Thai Premier League (Thailand) forwards. Stenio Junior's 0.77 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 11% of 62 Thai Premier League (Thailand) forwards. Stenio Junior ranks 3rd for goals among 62 Thai Premier League (Thailand) forwards in 2025/2026, with 14 goals.