Skip to content
SE

Steff Edwards

€140KMarket Value
Retired (2025)
Defender
WalesWales
7.0
Season Score
36
Oct 10, 1989
179 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
9Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Goal Contributions
33Mins/game
-Avg Rating
Career Statistics
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

36
Full match
4
Substituted off
9
From Bench

Rival Clubs(23)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
PenybontPenybont51040010
Newtown AFCNewtown AFC41030000
FC KøbenhavnFC København20020000
VallettaValletta22000000
The New SaintsThe New Saints21010000
Connah's QuayConnah's Quay21010000
Barry Town UnitedBarry Town United21100010
LevadiaLevadia21010000
Haverfordwest CountyHaverfordwest County20110000
Cardiff MUCardiff MU20020000
LlandudnoLlandudno11000000
Bangor CityBangor City10010000
Port Talbot TownPort Talbot Town10100000
Prestatyn TownPrestatyn Town10100000
Aberystwyth TownAberystwyth Town10010000
Bala TownBala Town10010000
Caernarfon TownCaernarfon Town10010000
LlanelliLlanelli11000000
Flint Town UnitedFlint Town United10100010
Pontypridd Town AFCPontypridd Town AFC11000000
120 of 23
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Retired
Jul 1, 2025Transfer
Aug 23, 2024Free Transfer
Jan 27, 2022Free Transfer
Jan 2, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2017Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2014Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2011Transfer
Jul 1, 2008Transfer
Trophies

About Steff Edwards

Steff Edwards plays as a defender for Cefn Druids. Throughout his career, Steff Edwards has scored 4 goals and provided 1 assists in 167 appearances across 6 clubs. A commanding presence at the back, Steff Edwards has made 167 career appearances, contributing 4 goals from defensive positions. Among the clubs he has represented — Caernarfon Town, Colwyn Bay, Cefn Druids, Aberystwyth Town — Steff Edwards was most prolific at Welshpool Town, where he scored 2 goals in 27 appearances. Steff Edwards stands 179 cm tall, weighs 74 kg.

Full Career RecordSteff Edwards

Steff Edwards's professional career spans from 2010 to 2025, a period of roughly 15 seasons over which he has amassed 167 appearances spread across 6 clubs. With 4 goals and 1 assists recorded across that span, his record reflects a sustained contribution at the highest level.

His most productive season in attacking terms came in 10/11 with Aberystwyth Town, when he registered 2 goals and 0 assists in 21 matches. That campaign stands out as one of the high points of his output.

In his most recent recorded season (24/25) at Caernarfon Town, Steff Edwards played 9 matches, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

Among the notable milestones of his career, Steff Edwards has passed the 100-appearance milestone.

Club-by-club totals

ClubPeriodAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYCRCRating
Bala Town2011/2012 - 2013/2014660024
Aberystwyth Town2010/2011 - 2019/202047202154
Welshpool Town2009/201027200
Colwyn Bay2021/2022 - 2023/202412018697.00
Caernarfon Town2024/20251100387
Cefn Druids2008/2009 - 2021/2022400188
Total167413622

Season-by-season statistics

SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYCRCRating
24/25Caernarfon Town9029700
23/24Colwyn Bay120869207.00
19/20Cefn Druids4018800
18/19Aberystwyth Town260215400
13/14Bala Town1102400
12/13Bala Town210020
11/12Bala Town340020
10/11Aberystwyth Town212000
09/10Welshpool Town272010

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Steff Edwards play?
Steff Edwards plays as a Defender for Cefn Druids.
What team does Steff Edwards play for?
Steff Edwards currently plays for Cefn Druids.
How old is Steff Edwards?
Steff Edwards is 36 years old, born on October 10, 1989.
How tall is Steff Edwards?
Steff Edwards is 179 cm tall. He weighs 74 kg.