Skip to content
SOStefano Okaka

Stefano Okaka

€200KMarket Value
Ravenna
Ravenna
•Attacker•
ItalyItaly
6.5
Season Score
37
Aug 9, 1989
186 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.54-0.23(-3.5%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.08
Low
6.27
Avg
6.54
G+A
6
Wins12
Draws7
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
May 2026
31360000.006.39
Apr 2026
32090000.006.62
Mar 2026
42400000.006.27
Feb 2026
3760000.006.46
Jan 2026
120000.00-
Dec 2025
1901011.006.79
Nov 2025
61761120.176.51
Oct 2025
31033031.007.08
8 months • 24 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

59
Full match
55
Substituted off
48
From Bench

Stefano Okaka: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2018/2019 · 7.19Serie A
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.51Serie C: Girone B
Rating trend
-0.34last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.41 G+A per 9080 goals + 17 assists across 22 league seasons (per-90 from 20844 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
22 (2005–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
12
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
32ndrating 6.51 vs 73 rated peers
Goals rank
#34 of 733 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
52nd0.33 per 90

Cohort: 73 Serie C: Girone B forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FiorentinaFiorentina165743010
AC MilanAC Milan163762000
GenoaGenoa158701110
AtalantaAtalanta158163240
LazioLazio133190010
JuventusJuventus131480120
InterInter132380000
EvertonEverton124264200
ParmaParma124443130
RomaRoma112180030
Hellas VeronaHellas Verona115422000
SassuoloSassuolo115514020
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United108202020
CagliariCagliari106223010
UdineseUdinese91442400
NapoliNapoli92251010
TorinoTorino95043020
Leicester CityLeicester City84040000
SampdoriaSampdoria80440030
BolognaBologna85212030
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Sep 1, 2025Transfer
-
Free Agent
Aug 18, 2023Transfer
Sep 8, 2021Transfer€2M
Sep 2, 2019Transfer
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Jan 8, 2019Loan€500K
Aug 29, 2016Transfer€6M
Jul 27, 2015Transfer€3M
Jan 31, 2014Transfer
Jun 30, 2013End of loan
Aug 21, 2012Loan
Aug 20, 2012Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2012End of loan
Jan 22, 2012Loan
Jun 30, 2011End of loan
Jan 5, 2011Loan
Jun 30, 2010End of loan
Feb 1, 2010Loan€175K
Jun 30, 2009End of loan
Feb 2, 2009Loan
Jun 30, 2008End of loan
Jul 1, 2007Loan
Jul 1, 2005Transfer
Jul 1, 2004Transfer

About Stefano Okaka

Stefano Okaka's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.34 lower than his earlier career average.