SM
Stefano Maier
No club
•Defender•Stefano Maier
No club
•Defender•33
Dec 4, 1992
189 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
33
Dec 4, 1992
189 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 21/22
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (170 matches)
Oct 29, 2011 — May 28, 2023
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
6
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/22 | 9 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
20/21 | 31 | 2734 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | - |
19/20 | 18 | 1531 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | - |
18/19 | 22 | 1725 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
17/18 | 34 | 3016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
16/17 | 11 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
15/16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | - |
14/15 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13/14 | 27 | 2384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 seasons • 170 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kickers Offenbach
2011/2012 - 2017/2018
87100.015,670-
Homburg
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
58400.075,014-
Viktoria Köln
2018/2019
22100.051,725-
Total
167600.0412,409
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Inhulets II
2016/2017
5000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Homburg
21/22
90—7490.0031-
Homburg
20/21
312—2,7340.0770-
Homburg
19/20
182—1,5310.1240-
Viktoria Köln
18/19
22101,7250.0520-
Kickers Offenbach
17/18
340—3,0160.0050-
Kickers Offenbach
16/17
110———10-
Kickers Offenbach
15/16
91———10-
Kickers Offenbach
14/15
20—900.0000-
Kickers Offenbach
13/14
270—2,3840.0040-
Kickers Offenbach
12/13
10—900.0000-
Kickers Offenbach
11/12
30———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Inhulets II
16/17
50———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 27 | 2384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 11 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 34 | 3016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: West | 6 | 494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 16 | 1231 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 18 | 1531 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 31 | 2734 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 9 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
149
Full match
10
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Stefano Maier: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 905 goals + 0 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 12161 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2013–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Goals rank
- #32 of 780 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0 per 90
Cohort: 78 Regionalliga: Südwest defenders, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Regionalliga: West
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x