Skip to content
SNStefan Nijland

Stefan Nijland

€160KMarket Value
DVS '33
DVS '33
•Midfielder•
NetherlandsNetherlands
7.0
Season Score
38
Aug 10, 1988
187 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

10
Full match
29
Substituted off
34
From Bench

Stefan Nijland: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2013/2014 · 7.34Eredivisie
Lowest-rated season
2016/2017 · 6.78Eredivisie
Rating trend
-0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.39 G+A per 9031 goals + 9 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 9131 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2008–2019)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#29 of 863 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
63rd0.36 per 90

Cohort: 86 Eerste Divisie midfielders, 2019/2020, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(43)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
VitesseVitesse122370000
PSVPSV1200120060
Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo124262120
FC GroningenFC Groningen123271010
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar113440000
AjaxAjax1101100000
FeyenoordFeyenoord106222030
Willem IIWillem II1010003000
SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen104423020
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag106130010
ExcelsiorExcelsior107300000
FC UtrechtFC Utrecht91261000
SC CambuurSC Cambuur94236000
Roda JC KerkradeRoda JC Kerkrade94141210
FC TwenteFC Twente83050010
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen71511200
NAC BredaNAC Breda73130000
VVV-VenloVVV-Venlo74120000
Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles40042002
Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam41121000
1–20 of 43
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Aug 1, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2013Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2013End of loan
Jan 29, 2013Loan
Jul 1, 2012Transfer
Jun 30, 2012End of loan
Jul 1, 2011Loan
Jun 30, 2010End of loan
Jan 1, 2010Loan
Aug 1, 2008Transfer€4M
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won

About Stefan Nijland

Stefan Nijland has 12 league seasons on record, from 2008 to 2019, with 7 clubs.