Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 40
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.69+0.07(+1.0%)
Last 46 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.38
Avg
6.69
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws16
Losses22
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 3 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 141 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.12 |
13 months • 46 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Botoşani
2024/2025 - now
87660.073,7106.70
Otelul
2023/2024
39250.052,0146.95
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
2022/2023
7500.71173-
Viitorul
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
7000.00142-
Farul Constanța
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
2000.0030-
Total
14213110.096,069
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Moldova
2025 - now
15100.075006.53
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Romania U20
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
5100.20183-
Romania U19
2022/2023
3000.0091-
Romania U17
2020/2021
3100.33260-
Viitorul U19
2019/2020
1000.0020-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Botoşani
26/27
12004740.00306.65
Botoşani
25/26
39421,3510.40506.63
Botoşani
24/25
36241,8850.29606.79
Otelul
23/24
39252,0140.31506.95
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
22/23
75—1732.6020-
Farul Constanța
21/22
20—30—00-
Viitorul
20/21
40—82—00-
Viitorul
19/20
30—60—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Moldova
2026
13104400.20106.49
Moldova
2025
20060—006.80
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania U20
23/24
41—1390.6500-
Romania U20
22/23
10—44—00-
Romania U19
2022
30—910.0010-
Viitorul U19
19/20
10—20—00-
Romania U17
2020
3102600.3500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Romania) | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Romania) | 4 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Romania) | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 3 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 35 | 1795 | 2 | 4 | 0.3 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 34 | 1751 | 2 | 4 | 0.31 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 36 | 1261 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 11 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
3
Full match
69
Substituted off
75
From Bench
Ștefan Bodișteanu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.95Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.63Superliga (Romania)
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.27 G+A per 9011 goals + 10 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5409 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 11thrating 6.63 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 662 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 36th0.29 per 90
Cohort: 66 Superliga (Romania) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Rival National Teams(15)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



