Skip to content
ST

Stavros Tsoukalas

€160KMarket Value
Omonia 29is Maiou
Omonia 29is Maiou
•Midfielder•
GreeceGreece
6.4
Season Score
38
May 28, 1988
186 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
15
Avg Rating
6.40

rating

6.40-0.10(-1.5%)
Last 4 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.47
Low
6.37
Avg
6.40
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws2
Losses1
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
3490000.006.37
Aug 2026
190000.006.47
2 months • 4 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

104
Full match
53
Substituted off
22
From Bench

Stavros Tsoukalas: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.13 G+A per 9036 goals + 5 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 20830 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
17 (2010–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
9
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#16 of 340 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
59th0 per 90

Cohort: 34 Super League 2 (Greece) midfielders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Olympiacos F.C.Olympiacos F.C.164390030
XanthiXanthi168713130
PanathinaikosPanathinaikos153480020
PanioniosPanionios155281020
PAOKPAOK1431100010
AtromitosAtromitos145454000
PanaitolikosPanaitolikos135531030
AEK AthensAEK Athens135081020
LevadiakosLevadiakos135441210
Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis133373130
KerkyraKerkyra116050000
PlataniasPlatanias117400010
VeriaVeria103431110
Ethnikos AchnaEthnikos Achna80440140
PanthrakikosPanthrakikos83411000
OFIOFI75111000
DoxaDoxa73310030
ErgotelisErgotelis73131000
KalloniKalloni62130010
ArisAris63300010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Aug 10, 2023Free Transfer
Aug 23, 2021Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2021Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 29, 2019Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2018Transfer
Jan 15, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2016Transfer€150K
Aug 23, 2012Free Transfer
Dec 31, 2010End of loan
Aug 31, 2010Loan
Jul 1, 2006Transfer

About Stavros Tsoukalas

Stavros Tsoukalas has 17 league seasons on record, from 2010 to 2026, with 9 clubs.