About Starling Doney Matarrita González
Starling Doney Matarrita González has 15 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2025, with 6 clubs.
Starling Doney Matarrita González
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | 9 | 251 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.44 | 6.47 |
24/25 | 32 | 1792 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.09 | 6.54 |
23/24 | 30 | 2380 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.13 | 7.44 |
22/23 | 19 | 1515 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0.63 | - |
21/22 | 15 | 611 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | - |
20/21 | 5 | 81 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.20 | - |
2020 | 37 | 2609 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.16 | - |
18/19 | 25 | 1258 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | - |
17/18 | 38 | 2620 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.21 | - |
16/17 | 11 | 667 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | - |
15/16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
14/15 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.29 | - |
13/14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10/11 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.27 | - |
09/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 11 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 17 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 11 | 667 | 2 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 36 | 2511 | 8 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 25 | 1258 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 36 | 2583 | 6 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 5 | 81 | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 15 | 611 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 19 | 1515 | 12 | 0 | 0.71 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 30 | 2380 | 4 | 2 | 0.23 | 7.44 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 32 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 5 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
Cohort: 32 Primera Division (Costa Rica) forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Starling Doney Matarrita González has 15 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2025, with 6 clubs.