Skip to content
ST

Soslan Takulov

No club
•Defender•
RussiaRussia
6.5
Season Score
31
Apr 28, 1995
185 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
10
Avg Rating
6.47

rating

6.48-0.01(-0.2%)
Last 4 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.48
Low
6.47
Avg
6.48
G+A
1
Wins0
Draws2
Losses2
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Mar 2026
2190000.006.47
Oct 2025
21311010.506.48
2 months • 4 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

105
Full match
43
Substituted off
27
From Bench

Soslan Takulov: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Soslan Takulov: 1.36 shots per 90 in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2025, #5 of 69 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 69 defenders is 0.51 shots per 90; Soslan Takulov's rate comes from 1,193 minutes in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2025.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 7.3Premier League (Kazakhstan)
Lowest-rated season
2021 · 0Premier League (Kazakhstan)
Rating trend
+3.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.07 G+A per 905 goals + 5 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 12144 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2017–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
42ndrating 6.41 vs 92 rated peers
Goals rank
#16 of 921 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
91st0.23 per 90

Cohort: 92 Premier League (Kazakhstan) defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(30)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
KairatKairat91530110
OrdabasyOrdabasy90360220
Kyzyl-ZharKyzyl-Zhar92430010
KaisarKaisar71150040
ZhetysuZhetysu71060000
AstanaAstana72320010
OkzhetpesOkzhetpes63210020
TarazTaraz64200000
KaspiyKaspiy65100010
AktobeAktobe50230010
TobylTobyl52031000
Shakhter KaragandyShakhter Karagandy41301010
FC TuranFC Turan42020011
AksuAksu31020010
ZhenysZhenys30210010
UlytauUlytau31200110
Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey30120010
Torpedo KutaisiTorpedo Kutaisi10010000
Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi10010000
BATEBATE10010010
1–20 of 30
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jul 17, 2026Transfer
Feb 27, 2025Free Transfer
Jan 16, 2022Free Transfer
Feb 19, 2021Free Transfer
Aug 9, 2020Free Transfer
Aug 6, 2019Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2019Free Transfer

About Soslan Takulov

Soslan Takulov's 0.23 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025 is in the top 10% of 92 Premier League (Kazakhstan) defenders.