Skip to content
SBSinan Bakış

Sinan Bakış

€416KMarket Value
Gimnàstic Tarragona
Gimnàstic Tarragona
•Attacker•
TurkeyTurkey
6.6
Season Score
32
Apr 22, 1994
188 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
2
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
65
Avg Rating
6.62

rating

6.59+0.12(+1.9%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.17
Avg
6.59
G+A
5
Wins5
Draws3
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
2920110.006.64
Sep 2026
42841010.256.52
Aug 2026
1811011.007.15
Jan 2026
1380000.006.17
Dec 2025
2791010.506.54
Nov 2025
261010.506.23
Oct 2025
1440000.006.46
7 months • 13 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

32
Full match
31
Substituted off
56
From Bench

Sinan Bakış: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019/2020 · 7.11Admiral Bundesliga
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.47La Liga 2 (Spain)
Rating trend
-0.3last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.44 G+A per 9052 goals + 4 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 11536 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2013–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Akhisar BelediyesporAkhisar Belediyespor112810000
GençlerbirliğiGençlerbirliği92250100
SivassporSivasspor91710000
BeşiktaşBeşiktaş82150020
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor82060000
GalatasarayGalatasaray71240000
AntalyasporAntalyaspor61231000
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe60060042
Sincan Belediyesi AnkarasporSincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor62311010
KasımpaşaKasımpaşa61321000
İstanbul Başakşehirİstanbul Başakşehir60060000
KarabüksporKarabükspor52120000
SD EibarSD Eibar42111110
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar40040010
FeyenoordFeyenoord40223021
VitesseVitesse40130010
Sporting GijónSporting Gijón42111000
FC TwenteFC Twente40310010
AjaxAjax40130000
Willem IIWillem II42022000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2026Transfer
Jun 30, 2025End of loan
Jul 5, 2023Free Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2023Transfer
Sep 1, 2022Transfer
Jul 21, 2020Transfer€600K
Jul 3, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2016Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2012Free Transfer
Trophies

About Sinan Bakış

Sinan Bakış's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.3 lower than his earlier career average. Sinan Bakış has 12 league seasons on record, from 2013 to 2026, with 8 clubs.