Skip to content
SSSimone Scuffet

Simone Scuffet

€940KMarket Value
Pisa
Pisa
•Goalkeeper•
ItalyItaly
6.7
Season Score
30
May 31, 1996
193 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Clean sheets
0
Conceded
3
Saves
4
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.65

rating

6.68-0.04(-0.6%)
Last 8 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.74
Low
6.65
Avg
6.68
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws3
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1900000.006.65
Feb 2026
1900000.006.69
Jan 2026
43600000.006.67
Dec 2025
1900000.006.73
Nov 2025
1900000.006.74
5 months • 8 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

95
Full match
2
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Simone Scuffet: career in numbers

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
3716% of 230 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
550
Saves (league)
318
Conceded per 90
2.42over 20459 minutes on record
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019/2020 · 7.08Serie B
Lowest-rated season
2018/2019 · 6.54Super Lig
Rating trend
-0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 20459 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2013–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
23rdrating 6.69 vs 30 rated peers

Cohort: 30 Serie A goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
NapoliNapoli2305180000
GenoaGenoa2171040010
InterInter2144130010
RomaRoma1921160000
AC MilanAC Milan185490000
JuventusJuventus1813140000
AtalantaAtalanta186750000
SassuoloSassuolo186660000
LazioLazio1712140000
FiorentinaFiorentina1733110000
TorinoTorino175570000
CagliariCagliari164660000
BolognaBologna146350000
SampdoriaSampdoria134450000
Hellas VeronaHellas Verona137330000
ChievoVeronaChievoVerona113530000
CrotoneCrotone104150000
EmpoliEmpoli106220000
ParmaParma102350000
FrosinoneFrosinone74210000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 23, 2025Transfer
Jun 30, 2025End of loan
Jan 7, 2025Loan
Jul 14, 2023Transfer€800K
Jul 17, 2022Free Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 15, 2022Transfer
Aug 30, 2021Transfer€300K
Aug 31, 2020End of loan
Aug 19, 2019Loan€200K
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Jan 16, 2019Loan
Jun 30, 2016End of loan
Aug 6, 2015Loan
Jul 1, 2013Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won