Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 17
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.78+0.18(+2.7%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.43
Avg
6.78
G+A
2
Wins10
Draws6
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 3 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.59 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brøndby IF
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
1041090.105,6756.75
FC Groningen
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
86260.026,7526.90
Djurgården
2012/2013 - 2014
81200.025,359-
Sarpsborg 08
2022 - 2025
47450.092,2696.80
Fram
2025 - now
46450.093,5606.88
Randers FC
2021/2022
32030.001,5116.83
FC Emmen
2020/2021
17000.001,2206.63
Total
41322280.0526,346
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Sweden
2019
1000.0028-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sweden U23
2016/2017
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fram
2026
17119620.19206.73
Fram
2025
29342,5980.24406.96
Sarpsborg 08
2024
5001630.00006.64
Sarpsborg 08
2023
28241,3430.40106.79
Sarpsborg 08
2022
14217630.35306.89
Randers FC
21/22
32031,5110.18606.83
FC Emmen
20/21
170—1,2200.00416.63
Brøndby IF
19/20
29231,2980.35306.79
Brøndby IF
18/19
42542,2560.36306.73
Brøndby IF
17/18
33322,1210.2140-
FC Groningen
16/17
28121,9620.14507.05
FC Groningen
15/16
41043,1680.11606.80
FC Groningen
14/15
171—1,6220.0610-
Djurgården
2014
33001,6150.0010-
Djurgården
2013
33102,6110.0320-
Djurgården
2012
151—1,1330.0810-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sweden
2019
10———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sweden U23
2016
30—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Allsvenskan | 15 | 1133 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2013 | Allsvenskan | 28 | 2175 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 15 | 1442 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2014 | Allsvenskan | 30 | 1435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 32 | 2632 | 0 | 4 | 0.14 | 6.83 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 26 | 1877 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.05 |
| 2017/2018 | Superliga (Denmark) | 30 | 1968 | 3 | 1 | 0.18 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Superliga (Denmark) | 36 | 2010 | 5 | 4 | 0.4 | 6.73 |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Denmark) | 24 | 948 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 6.79 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 15 | 1040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Denmark) | 26 | 1176 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 6.83 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 14 | 763 | 2 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.89 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 26 | 1232 | 0 | 3 | 0.22 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 5 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025 | Besta deild | 26 | 2298 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 7.01 |
| 2026 | Besta deild | 17 | 962 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
42
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Simon Tibbling: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 7.05Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.62Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- +0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 9019 goals + 25 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 23254 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won






