SS
Simon Strand
€320KMarket Value
Simon Strand
€320KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
33
May 25, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
33
May 25, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
6.89+0.10(+1.4%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.46
Avg
6.89
G+A
3
Wins12
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.08 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
May 2026 | 3 | 209 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.14 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Elfsborg
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
107360.038,0136.95
Hammarby
2023/2024 - 2025
67220.032,8206.77
Assyriska
2016 - 2017
35100.032,230-
Dalkurd
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
31100.032,7576.83
Brommapojkarna
2026 - now
27300.112,0666.86
Huddinge
2014/2015 - 2015
22100.05—-
AFC Eskilstuna
2012/2013
19400.21—-
Frej
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
18000.00360-
Öster
2017
15010.001,380-
Total
3411590.0419,626
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brommapojkarna
25/26
27302,0660.13206.86
Hammarby
2025
24205150.35206.75
Hammarby
2024
17003960.00206.74
Elfsborg
22/23
21—25—00-
Hammarby
2023
26021,9090.09706.80
Elfsborg
21/22
25011,6940.05406.88
Elfsborg
20/21
28122,3720.11607.24
Elfsborg
19/20
27011,6860.05816.81
Elfsborg
2019
25122,2360.121106.83
Dalkurd
18/19
20—1570.0000-
Dalkurd
2018
291—2,6000.03506.83
Öster
17/18
1001200.0000-
Assyriska
2017
7006100.0020-
Öster
2017
14011,2600.0730-
Assyriska
2016
281—1,6200.0670-
Huddinge
2015
101———20-
Frej
13/14
2001800.0010-
Huddinge
2014
120———20-
Frej
12/13
1600——11-
AFC Eskilstuna
2012
194———20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Ettan: North | 19 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Ettan: North | 14 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Ettan: North | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Ettan: North | 9 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Superettan | 28 | 1620 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2017 | Superettan | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2017 | Ettan: North | 7 | 610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | 29 | 2600 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.83 |
| 2019 | Allsvenskan | 25 | 2236 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | Allsvenskan | 24 | 1476 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.81 |
| 2021 | Allsvenskan | 26 | 2282 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 7.24 |
| 2022 | Allsvenskan | 23 | 1514 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.88 |
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | 26 | 1909 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.8 |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 11 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.74 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 21 | 401 | 2 | 0 | 0.45 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 21 | 1696 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
94
Full match
25
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Simon Strand: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Simon Strand: 1.22 shots per 90 in the Allsvenskan 2026, #3 of 65 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 65 defenders is 0.60 shots per 90; Simon Strand's rate comes from 1,696 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2026.
- Simon Strand: 0.16 goals per 90 in the Allsvenskan 2026, #4 of 66 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 66 defenders is 0.00 goals per 90; Simon Strand's rate comes from 1,696 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2026.
- Simon Strand reached 300 league appearances on record during the Allsvenskan 2026.309 league appearances on record across 16 league seasons since 2012; 288 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.24Allsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.74Allsvenskan
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9013 goals + 9 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 17604 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46







