Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 11
- Saves
- —
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 5.99
rating
6.18+0.24(+4.1%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.50
Low
5.68
Avg
6.18
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws3
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.68 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
9 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Petrocub
2023/2024 - now
471825163,3306.32
Zimbru
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
37685—3,330-
Total
8424110166,660
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Moldova U17
2019/2020
100090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Petrocub
26/27
8111540—005.99
Petrocub
25/26
16--1,350—016.49
Petrocub
24/25
160-810—30-
Petrocub
23/24
7--630—10-
Zimbru
21/22
20--1,800—00-
Zimbru
20/21
173381,530—00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Moldova U17
2019
10090000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | 5.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
84
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Silviu Șmalenea: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.49Super Liga (Moldova)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 5.99Super Liga (Moldova)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5040 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 68thrating 6.49 vs 28 rated peers
Cohort: 28 Super Liga (Moldova) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(20)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won


