SM
Silvio Merkaj
€1MMarket Value
Silvio Merkaj
€1MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
28
Dec 4, 1997
188 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
28
Dec 4, 1997
188 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 6.87
rating
6.66-0.77(-11.0%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.27
Avg
6.66
G+A
9
Wins7
Draws17
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.04 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.92 |
May 2026 | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 440 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 291 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.16 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Südtirol
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
1102050.186,4706.75
Virtus Entella
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
823010.375,389-
Vicenza
2026/2027 - now
4110.253606.87
Total
1965170.2612,219
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vicenza
26/27
4113600.50006.87
Südtirol
26/27
2101760.5120-
Südtirol
25/26
38912,7690.33816.63
Südtirol
24/25
36622,1030.341206.74
Südtirol
23/24
34421,4220.38506.89
Virtus Entella
22/23
421613,0340.50110-
Virtus Entella
21/22
4014—2,3550.5440-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone B | 35 | 2031 | 12 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone B | 36 | 2700 | 13 | 1 | 0.47 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 33 | 1388 | 4 | 2 | 0.39 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 35 | 2065 | 6 | 2 | 0.35 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 38 | 2769 | 9 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 6 | 536 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
73
Full match
67
Substituted off
56
From Bench
Silvio Merkaj: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.89Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.63Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9046 goals + 7 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 11489 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






